Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 60 · Lot 16

GAYLORD RD

Owner: GORDON EMILY LINZER + MAILMAN LINZER; LIVING TRUST

Assessed value

$6,930

Acreage

16.72 ac

$414 / ac

Land use

712

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

Goshen, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 14, 2008

    GORDON EMILY LINZER + MAILMAN LINZER

    Bk/Pg 0970/0020

  2. Jan 6, 2006

    GORDON EMILY LINZER 50% +

    Bk/Pg 0888/0876

  3. Jan 16, 1996

    LINZER HOWARD B PERSONAL RESIDENCE TRUST

    Bk/Pg 0528/0817

  4. Oct 19, 1992

    LINZER HOWARD B

    Bk/Pg 0460/0367

    $110,000
  5. Mar 27, 1984

    HOCHMAN ELAINE

    Bk/Pg 0314/0688

    $60,000

More on Gaylord Rd

View source assessor card