Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 68 · Lot 7

1 HALL LN

Owner: BALASA JOHN S + LORI A

Assessed value

$313,080

$214,410 bldg

Acreage

8.89 ac

$35,217 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

Gaylordsville, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 10, 1999

    BALASA JOHN S + LORI A

    Bk/Pg 0623/0485

    $100,000
  2. Oct 25, 1999

    BOBBITT TINA

    Bk/Pg 0622/0358

  3. Jan 26, 1999

    MACNEAL WENDELL + BOBBITT TINA RM

    Bk/Pg 0602/0341

  4. May 23, 1991

    MACNEAL WENDELL P IV + TINA

    Bk/Pg 0435/1054

  5. Apr 16, 1974

    MACNEAL WENDELL + TINA

    Bk/Pg 0231/0680

More on Hall Ln

View source assessor card