Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 68 · Lot 106

482 RIVER RD

Owner: EK CURTIS C

Assessed value

$311,140

$213,360 bldg

Acreage

3.47 ac

$89,666 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

New Bern, NC

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 28, 2003

    EK CURTIS C

    Bk/Pg 0751/0551

    $315,000
  2. Jul 18, 2002

    THOMAS THEODORE N SR + CAROL A

    Bk/Pg 0711/0629

  3. May 5, 1976

    THOMAS THEODORE M + CAROL A

    Bk/Pg 0245/0025

More on River Rd

View source assessor card