Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 72 · Lot 47

CROSSMON RD

Owner: NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

Assessed value

$304,290

Acreage

28.7 ac

$10,602 / ac

Land use

980

R80/40

Year built

Owner mailing

PO BOX 821 KENT, CT 06757

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 25, 2020

    NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

    Bk/Pg 1200/822

  2. Oct 31, 2008

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE LAND TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 0976/0060

  3. May 8, 1981

    HENDERSON RUTH

    Bk/Pg 0289/0393

More on Crossmon Rd

View source assessor card
CROSSMON RD — New Milford Land Records