Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 73 · Lot 5

81 CROSSMON RD

Owner: HUNT HILL FARM TRUST INC

Assessed value

$462,140

$335,370 bldg · $6,790 land

Acreage

3.21 ac

$143,969 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

44 UPLAND RD NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 31, 2025

    HUNT HILL FARM TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 1285/962

    $338,760
  2. Apr 26, 2016

    HENDERSON RUTH REVOCABLE TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1126/0696

  3. Jan 8, 2016

    HENDERSON RUTH REVOCABLE TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1122/0546

  4. Nov 24, 2015

    HENDERSON RUTH EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1120/0719

  5. Mar 20, 2014

    HENDERSON RUTH EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1091/0949

More on Crossmon Rd

View source assessor card