Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 73 · Lot 17

35 OLD MILL RD

Owner: MARCUS JEFFREY; SPYCHER BARBARA

Assessed value

$550,200

$479,850 bldg

Acreage

1.1 ac

$500,182 / ac

Land use

101

R80/40

Year built

1940

576 sqft

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Building

Building photograph for 35 OLD MILL RD
Style
Studio/Hm Office
Year built
1940
Living area
576 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 15, 2022

    MARCUS JEFFREY

    Bk/Pg 1239/788

    $565,000
  2. Feb 22, 2006

    FARRELL ELIZABETH

    Bk/Pg 0893/0109

    $575,000
  3. May 27, 1998

    WASHAY KERRY M

    Bk/Pg 0582/0526

  4. Aug 8, 1997

    WASHAY KERRY + BAY GALE

    Bk/Pg 0563/0523

  5. Aug 30, 1978

    WASHAY GALE T + KERRY M

    Bk/Pg 0268/0563

More on Old Mill Rd

View source assessor card