Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 75 · Lot 9

42 WEBATUCK RD

Owner: LITTLE CREEK COTTAGE LLC

Assessed value

$172,690

$119,420 bldg

Acreage

1.48 ac

$116,682 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

42 WEBATUCK RD GAYLORDSVILLE, CT 06755

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 9, 2022

    LITTLE CREEK COTTAGE LLC

    Bk/Pg 1254/950

    $220,000
  2. Mar 23, 2021

    TAFT, PATRICIA DIEM

    Bk/Pg 1216/486

    $179,000
  3. Jun 29, 1999

    GUGG CINDY M

    Bk/Pg 0613/0541

    $75,500
  4. Oct 7, 1997

    LIHS INC

    Bk/Pg 0567/0315

  5. Aug 4, 1997

    LIHS INC

    Bk/Pg 0563/0132

More on Webatuck Rd

View source assessor card
42 WEBATUCK RD — New Milford Land Records