Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 75 · Lot 29

706 KENT RD

Owner: LANG MICHAEL + CENTOURI NATALIE

Assessed value

$424,130

$314,300 bldg

Acreage

3.8 ac

$111,613 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

Gaylordsville, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 3, 2022

    LANG MICHAEL + CENTOURI NATALIE

    Bk/Pg 1239/66

    $425,000
  2. Sep 15, 2015

    CLARK GARRETT + TASIA

    Bk/Pg 1117/0323

    $250,000
  3. Oct 28, 1993

    MARINO HENRY L + ELIZABETH C

    Bk/Pg 0481/0282

    $144,000
  4. Nov 21, 1985

    ROBBINS ALLAN + MARCELLA

    Bk/Pg 0336/0294

    $137,000

More on Kent Rd

View source assessor card
706 KENT RD — New Milford Land Records