Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 75 · Block 2 · Lot 24

6 STATION RD

Owner: DARLING HEAVEN LEE + REBECCA LYNN

Assessed value

$282,940

$188,020 bldg

Acreage

2.24 ac

$126,312 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

1800

1,000 sqft

Owner mailing

Gaylordsville, CT

Building

Building photograph for 6 STATION RD
Style
Apt-Studio/Barn
Year built
1800
Living area
1,000 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Cdar/pine/rdwd

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 28, 2000

    DARLING HEAVEN LEE + REBECCA LYNN

    Bk/Pg 0631/0979

  2. Mar 28, 2000

    DARLING HEAVEN L + RITTER REBECCA L

    Bk/Pg 0631/0978

  3. Feb 8, 2000

    RITTER JASON K +

    Bk/Pg 0628/0612

    $200,000
  4. Nov 20, 1964

    SELTZER AARON

    Bk/Pg 0201/0058

More on Station Rd

View source assessor card