Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 79 · Lot 18

2 OWLS NEST LN

Owner: DOVALE SCOTT+ KRISTINE

Assessed value

$390,570

$303,520 bldg

Acreage

1.02 ac

$382,912 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Recorded sales

  1. May 21, 2024

    DOVALE SCOTT+ KRISTINE

    Bk/Pg 1273/1039

  2. Sep 20, 2021

    DOVAL, SCOTT + KRISTINE

    Bk/Pg 1229/894

    $495,000
  3. Oct 21, 2014

    MARSICANO JOHN

    Bk/Pg 1102/0164

  4. Nov 22, 1999

    MARSICANO JOHN + DEBRA

    Bk/Pg 0624/0144

    $269,000
  5. Oct 10, 1987

    LARKIN ELLEN

    Bk/Pg 0379/1105

    $58,000

More on Owls Nest Ln

View source assessor card
2 OWLS NEST LN — New Milford Land Records