Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 80 · Lot 57

28 WHEATON RD

Owner: BOWEN CHERI

Assessed value

$493,850

$404,180 bldg

Acreage

1.5 ac

$329,233 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

1991

493 sqft

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Building

Building photograph for 28 WHEATON RD
Style
Studio/Hm Office
Year built
1991
Living area
493 sqft · 1.5 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 25, 2016

    BOWEN CHERI

    Bk/Pg 1131/0621

    $650,000
  2. Sep 4, 2012

    MARCARELLI PAUL LUKE

    Bk/Pg 1058/0638

    $580,000
  3. Dec 3, 2001

    HEWITT MARCUS JOHN + SUSAN H

    Bk/Pg 0686/0408

    $304,000
  4. Sep 14, 1998

    RHEA RUSSELL BOON

    Bk/Pg 0591/0794

    $231,500
  5. Dec 2, 1980

    PITTS JOHN A

    Bk/Pg 0286/0322

    $87,500

More on Wheaton Rd

View source assessor card
28 WHEATON RD — New Milford Land Records