Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 83 · Lot 17

24 BURKHARDT WAY

Owner: BERGER REBECCA

Assessed value

$89,810

Acreage

3.42 ac

$26,260 / ac

Land use

100

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

Sherman, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. May 3, 2024

    BERGER REBECCA

    Bk/Pg 1273/156

  2. Jul 27, 2015

    BURKHARDT ADOPLH JR

    Bk/Pg 1114/0631

  3. Apr 17, 1985

    BURKHARDT ADOLPH JR + ROSEMARIE C EST OF

    Bk/Pg 0326/0894

More on Burkhardt Way

View source assessor card