Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10 · Lot 18 · Unit A

455 DANBURY RD

Owner: HALEHAM INVESTMENTS LLC

Assessed value

$240,320

$135,030 bldg

Acreage

1.46 ac

$164,603 / ac

Land use

101C

IC

Year built

Owner mailing

461 DANBURY RD NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 28, 2015

    HALEHAM INVESTMENTS LLC

    Bk/Pg 1122/0053

  2. Aug 28, 2015

    HUBBELL WILLIAM HAM+ WILLIAM HALE

    Bk/Pg 1116/0644

  3. Jul 22, 2013

    HUBBELL WILLIAM HAM+BLANCA EST OF+

    Bk/Pg 1080/0111

  4. Sep 12, 2006

    HUBBELL WILLIAM HAM+BLANCA+WILLIAM HALE

    Bk/Pg 0913/0653

  5. Oct 13, 1988

    HUBBELL WILLIAM HAM + BLANCA

    Bk/Pg 0398/0303

    $320,000

More on Danbury Rd

View source assessor card