Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 84 · Lot 64

2 QUAIL RIDGE RD

Owner: BURR DONALD + ELIZABETH; DESREUISSEAU SHANNON

Assessed value

$341,600

$256,900 bldg

Acreage

1.95 ac

$175,179 / ac

Land use

101

R80/R40

Year built

Owner mailing

Gaylordsville, CT

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 18, 2025

    BURR DONALD + ELIZABETH

    Bk/Pg 1291/1007

    $525,000
  2. Oct 1, 2018

    PEPE ALEXANDER

    Bk/Pg 1168/0901

    $311,500
  3. Sep 28, 2005

    LEIFERT JOMARIE T

    Bk/Pg 0877/0088

  4. Mar 25, 2002

    LEIFERT MARIE T A/K/A LEIFERT JO MARIE

    Bk/Pg 0698/0700

  5. Jun 26, 1986

    LEIFERT GEORGE E + MARIE T

    Bk/Pg 0348/0868

    $164,000

More on Quail Ridge Rd

View source assessor card