Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 87 · Lot 7

CONNELLY RD

Owner: NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

Assessed value

$223,720

Acreage

28.48 ac

$7,855 / ac

Land use

980

R80/R40

Year built

Owner mailing

PO BOX 821 KENT, CT 06757

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 25, 2020

    NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

    Bk/Pg 1200/822

  2. May 21, 2007

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE LAND TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 0938/0428

  3. Dec 30, 1994

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE INC

    Bk/Pg 0507/0895

  4. Dec 27, 1994

    FAIRCHILD RICHARD A

    Bk/Pg 0507/0740

  5. Aug 2, 1988

    CONNELLY ROAD PARTNERSHIP

    Bk/Pg 0394/0750

More on Connelly Rd

View source assessor card