Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10 · Lot 88 · Unit A

173 PUMPKIN HILL RD

Owner: PIERRE CLAUDE A + KATHERINE O

Assessed value

$276,780

$205,730 bldg

Acreage

1.18 ac

$234,559 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

1970

1,078 sqft

Owner mailing

Carmel, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Family Conver.
Year built
1970
Living area
1,078 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Pre-Fab Wood

Recorded sales

  1. May 18, 2022

    PIERRE CLAUDE A + KATHERINE O

    Bk/Pg 1244/845

    $120,000
  2. Mar 5, 2008

    MAZZA MARY E

    Bk/Pg 0960/0076

  3. Oct 8, 2004

    MAZZA MARY E

    Bk/Pg 0834/0261

    $200,000
  4. Jun 17, 1999

    HOWLEY REVEREND EDWARD

    Bk/Pg 0612/0671

More on Pumpkin Hill Rd

View source assessor card