Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 84 · Lot 21

MUD POND RD

Owner: NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

Assessed value

$71,260

Acreage

2.29 ac

$31,118 / ac

Land use

910V

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

PO BOX 821 KENT, CT 06757

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 25, 2020

    NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

    Bk/Pg 1200/822

  2. Jun 8, 2017

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE LAND TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 1147/0896

  3. Apr 3, 2017

    HART CARY S

    Bk/Pg 1144/0617

  4. Nov 18, 2015

    SMITH-BURKE MARGARET REVOCABLE TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1120/0253

  5. Oct 1, 2014

    SMITH-BURKE MARGARET REVOCABLE TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1101/0383

More on Mud Pond Rd

View source assessor card