Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10 · Block 3 · Lot 28

370 DANBURY RD

Owner: 370 DANBURY RD LLC

Assessed value

$1,288,360

$878,850 bldg · $11,130 land

Acreage

1.43 ac

$900,951 / ac

Land use

348

IC

Year built

2025

5,500 sqft

Owner mailing

PO BOX 686 PLAINVILLE, CT 06062

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 370 DANBURY RD
Style
Pre-Eng Whse
Year built
2025
Living area
5,500 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Pre-finsh Metl
Heat
Hot Air-no Duc · Gas

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 30, 2020

    370 DANBURY RD LLC

    Bk/Pg 1209/1042

    $1,063,171
  2. Jun 27, 2006

    370 DANBURY ROAD LLC

    Bk/Pg 0905/0840

    $625,000
  3. Mar 2, 2005

    DOUBLE G G LEASING LLC

    Bk/Pg 0850/0352

    $550,000
  4. Oct 19, 2004

    DUDA JOHN R LIVING TRUST

    Bk/Pg 0835/0420

  5. Oct 19, 2004

    DUDA JOHN R

    Bk/Pg 0835/0417

More on Danbury Rd

View source assessor card