Skip to main content

Comparable sales report

8 W MEETINGHSE RD

MBLU Map 63 · Lot 46 · Unit 2 · 9.6 ac · 570 sqft · built 1929

Comparable properties selected within 5 miles, ±30% living area, ±50% lot acreage, with a recorded sale of $50,000 or more. 5 comparable sales found.

PropertyAcresSqftBuiltLast sale$/sqftAssessedDistance
MBLU Map 63 · Lot 46 · Unit 2 · Apt/Res Garage
9.65701929$137,500 · Sep 28, 1995$241$602,070
MBLU Map 63 · Lot 137 · Apt/Res Garage
9.946721990$627,500 · Oct 23, 2014$934$680,0400.09 mi
MBLU Map 63 · Lot 1 · Apt/Res Garage
10.235481972$430,000 · May 29, 1998$785$1,032,5000.17 mi
MBLU Map 62 · Lot 22 · Conventional
6.027361934$230,000 · Apr 5, 2019$313$593,7401.35 mi
MBLU Map 78 · Lot 62 · Apt-Studio/Barn
4.996761950$435,000 · Mar 31, 2021$643$468,9301.6 mi
MBLU Map 50 · Lot 146 · Apt/Res Garage
5.865381990$751,205 · Feb 28, 2023$1,396$869,0501.91 mi

Sale prices are drawn from the New Milford Town Clerk via the VGSI assessor cards. Family / estate / nominal transfers (recorded below $50,000) are excluded so comparable-sales totals reflect arms-length activity.

This report is informational only — not an appraisal, a comparative market analysis prepared by a licensed agent, or an offer to buy or sell property.

Prepared May 16, 2026 via New Milford Land Records · newmilford.northwestct.com