Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 14 · Block 1 · Lot 65 · Unit 20

4420 OLD STATE RD

Owner: KARAS DENNIS

Assessed value

$238,560

$221,200 bldg · $17,360 land

Acreage

0 ac

Land use

403

B2

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 19, 2013

    KARAS DENNIS

    Bk/Pg 1083/0909

  2. Oct 31, 1984

    KARAS SAMUEL B L + PAULETTE H

    Bk/Pg 0322/0058

    $148,000

More on Old State Rd

View source assessor card