Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 14 · Block 3 · Lot 95

275 DANBURY RD

Owner: O + G INDUSTRIES INC

Assessed value

$1,519,630

$466,130 bldg · $7,630 land

Acreage

13.24 ac

$114,776 / ac

Land use

410

RI

Year built

2019

6,000 sqft

Owner mailing

112 WALL ST TORRINGTON, CT 06790

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 275 DANBURY RD
Style
Pre-Eng Garage
Year built
2019
Living area
6,000 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Pre-finsh Metl
Heat
Hot Air-no Duc · Gas

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 29, 2023

    O + G INDUSTRIES INC

    Bk/Pg 1268/44

  2. Nov 29, 2023

    O + G INDUSTRIES INC

    Bk/Pg 1268/42

  3. Apr 6, 2001

    O + G INDUSTRIES INC

    Bk/Pg 0661/0120

    $2,200
  4. Apr 6, 2001

    O + G INDUSTRIES INC

    Bk/Pg 0661/0119

  5. Mar 18, 1996

    O + G INDUSTRIES INC

    Bk/Pg 0532/0010

More on Danbury Rd

View source assessor card