Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 17 · Block 2 · Lot 60 · Unit 19

371 CANDLEWOOD LK N

Owner: KOM THONGKUON + PHAYLY + LYNN

Assessed value

$505,890

$429,170 bldg

Acreage

2.52 ac

$200,750 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

Candlewood Lk N New Milford, CT

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 25, 2025

    KOM THONGKUON + PHAYLY + LYNN

    Bk/Pg 1284/619

  2. Jun 26, 2009

    KOM THONGKUON + PHAYLY

    Bk/Pg 0989/0955

    $499,000
  3. Jan 13, 2006

    NEWBROOK CONSTRUCTION LLC

    Bk/Pg 0889/0527

    $100,000
  4. Jun 3, 1968

    FEGAN PAMELA

    Bk/Pg 0185/0660

More on Candlewood Lk N

View source assessor card
371 CANDLEWOOD LK N — New Milford Land Records