Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 17 · Block 4 · Lot 42

1 LEDGE LN

Owner: MABASA JAN G LIVING TRUST

Assessed value

$290,080

$193,900 bldg

Acreage

3.56 ac

$81,483 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

2 LEDGE LN NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 4, 2022

    MABASA JAN G LIVING TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1248/931

  2. Aug 16, 2021

    MABASA JAN

    Bk/Pg 1227/463

    $350,000
  3. May 11, 2016

    SHORT JULIA E + FRANCIS H

    Bk/Pg 1127/0698

  4. Nov 25, 2008

    SHORT JULIA E

    Bk/Pg 0977/0115

  5. Aug 23, 1983

    SHORT JULIA E + FRANCIS H

    Bk/Pg 0309/0383

More on Ledge Ln

View source assessor card
1 LEDGE LN — New Milford Land Records