Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 19 · Lot 9

265 GROVE ST

Owner: KASCHUBE MAURA E

Assessed value

$258,780

$164,500 bldg

Acreage

1.15 ac

$225,026 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 23, 2009

    KASCHUBE MAURA E

    Bk/Pg 0980/1027

  2. Jul 15, 2004

    KASCHUBE MARK + MAURA E

    Bk/Pg 0822/1096

  3. Jul 1, 2004

    KASCHUBE MAURA E

    Bk/Pg 0820/1202

    $270,000
  4. Mar 19, 1998

    BERTUCCELLI BENVENUTO + MONIKA

    Bk/Pg 0576/0823

    $135,000
  5. Mar 19, 1997

    BABIYAN BLANCHE EST OF

    Bk/Pg 0554/0043

More on Grove St

View source assessor card
265 GROVE ST — New Milford Land Records