Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 21 · Block 1 · Lot 38

4 CANDLEWOOD COMMON

Owner: HORN DARREN + WADE ERIN

Assessed value

$318,040

$219,450 bldg

Acreage

1.07 ac

$297,234 / ac

Land use

101

R20

Year built

Owner mailing

Brooklyn, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. May 15, 2015

    HORN DARREN + WADE ERIN

    Bk/Pg 1110/1198

    $360,000
  2. Aug 26, 2011

    PRINS JOHNATHAN

    Bk/Pg 1035/1149

    $250,000
  3. Aug 26, 2011

    HERZFELD WOLFGANG + EVA

    Bk/Pg 1035/1147

  4. Jan 16, 2007

    HERZFELD WOLFGANG + EVA

    Bk/Pg 0925/1120

  5. Feb 4, 1970

    HERZFELD EVA

    Bk/Pg 0197/0570

More on Candlewood Common

View source assessor card