Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 3 · Block 4 · Lot 54 · Unit 1A

8 JUNIPER DR

Owner: ROGG MARCUS W

Assessed value

$97,510

Acreage

3.51 ac

$27,781 / ac

Land use

100

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 11, 2007

    ROGG MARCUS W

    Bk/Pg 0934/0265

    $162,000
  2. Mar 9, 2005

    HARRIS KATHLEEN M

    Bk/Pg 0851/0018

    $150,000
  3. Jun 28, 2002

    COUNTRY FARM BUILDERS LLC

    Bk/Pg 0709/0653

    $60,000
  4. Sep 25, 1986

    BANNON LEO + ELIZABETH J

    Bk/Pg 0355/0360

More on Juniper Dr

View source assessor card