Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 21 · Block 3 · Lot 22

257 CANDLEWOOD MTN

Owner: GUECK JOEL + TAMMY

Assessed value

$350,560

$268,940 bldg

Acreage

1.43 ac

$245,147 / ac

Land use

101

R20

Year built

Owner mailing

Candlewood Mtn New Milford, CT

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 2, 2022

    GUECK JOEL + TAMMY

    Bk/Pg 1248/811

    $454,500
  2. Apr 29, 2010

    PRUCHNIK FRANCIS E AKA FRANK E SR+ELAINE

    Bk/Pg 1007/0414

  3. Dec 30, 1975

    PRUCHNICK FRANCIS E + ELAINE

    Bk/Pg 0250/0627

More on Candlewood Mtn

View source assessor card