Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 21 · Block 2 · Lot 86

CANDLEWOOD LK N

Owner: VALE PROPERTIES LLC

Assessed value

$70,980

Acreage

3 ac

$23,660 / ac

Land use

100

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

28 MAPLE TREE RD BROOKFIELD , CT 06804

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 10, 2020

    VALE PROPERTIES LLC

    Bk/Pg 1199/865

    $45,000
  2. Jun 8, 2020

    M & C REALTY GROUP LLC

    Bk/Pg 1196/193

  3. Jul 17, 2006

    DOCKTOR ANDREW

    Bk/Pg 0908/0983

    $120,000
  4. Jul 17, 2006

    CALDWELL DUANE M

    Bk/Pg 0907/0766

  5. Jun 18, 1999

    CALDWELL DUANE M 1/2 +

    Bk/Pg 0612/0852

More on Candlewood Lk N

View source assessor card