Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 22 · Block 2 · Lot 7

104 DANBURY RD

Owner: HOME DEPOT USA INC

Assessed value

$9,452,000

$6,466,320 bldg · $108,150 land

Acreage

10.3 ac

$917,670 / ac

Land use

322

B2

Year built

1994

1,180 sqft

Owner mailing

PROPERTY TAX DEPT #4878 PO BOX 105842 ATLANTA, GA 30348-5842

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 104 DANBURY RD
Style
Dry Cln/Laundr
Year built
1994
Living area
1,180 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Concr/Cinder
Heat
Forced Air-Duc · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 10, 2004

    HOME DEPOT USA INC

    Bk/Pg 0830/0762

  2. Jun 21, 2004

    HOME DEPOT USA INC

    Bk/Pg 0818/1131

    $14,000,000
  3. Mar 12, 1997

    TROY CMBS PROPERTY LLC

    Bk/Pg 0553/0537

  4. Jul 26, 1994

    K MART CORP TAX DEPT

    Bk/Pg 0499/0265

  5. Mar 5, 1993

    K MART

    Bk/Pg 0467/0928

More on Danbury Rd

View source assessor card