Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 22 · Block 4 · Lot 4 · Unit B

70 DANBURY RD

Owner: II BLEACHERY PROPERTIES LLC

Assessed value

$593,600

Acreage

3.27 ac

$181,529 / ac

Land use

390

B1

Year built

Owner mailing

143 WEST ST SUITE E NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 15, 2021

    II BLEACHERY PROPERTIES LLC

    Bk/Pg 1225/150

    $203,000
  2. Jul 3, 2003

    NEW MILFORD LAND ASSOCIATES LLC

    Bk/Pg 0764/0969

  3. Oct 4, 2001

    TUTTLE JUDD ASSOCIATES LLC

    Bk/Pg 0680/0164

    $250,000
  4. Jun 15, 1994

    ONE TWENTY DANBURY RD LLC

    Bk/Pg 0496/0137

  5. Jan 15, 1992

    P B REAL ESTATE INC

    Bk/Pg 0446/0446

    $600,000

More on Danbury Rd

View source assessor card