Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 22 · Block 4 · Lot 13

61 DANBURY RD

Owner: GLOBAL MONTELLO GROUP CORP

Assessed value

$929,740

$195,720 bldg · $77,420 land

Acreage

6.03 ac

$154,186 / ac

Land use

312

B2

Year built

Owner mailing

PO BOX 9161 800 SOUTH ST SUITE 500 WALTHAM, MA 02454-9161

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. May 7, 2025

    GLOBAL MONTELLO GROUP CORP

    Bk/Pg 1287/338

  2. Jan 31, 2022

    GLOBAL MONTELLO GROUP CORP

    Bk/Pg 1238/911

    $1,533,150
  3. Dec 29, 1999

    C P C I LLC

    Bk/Pg 0626/0501

  4. Dec 2, 1993

    PEPPERS PARTNERS LTD PARTNERSH

    Bk/Pg 0483/0363

  5. Jan 11, 1989

    PEPPERS PARTNERS LTD PARTNERSH

    Bk/Pg 0402/0256

More on Danbury Rd

View source assessor card