Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 24 · Lot 2

DORWIN HILL RD

Owner: ATTERBURY STOCKTON WARD + CATHERINE S G

Assessed value

$24,640

Acreage

2.93 ac

$8,410 / ac

Land use

100

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

Bridgewater, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 9, 2018

    ATTERBURY STOCKTON WARD + CATHERINE S G

    Bk/Pg 1169/0490

    $72,250
  2. Sep 11, 2014

    ABRAMSON EVAN + CARMEN ELSA LOPEZ

    Bk/Pg 1100/0298

  3. Aug 20, 2014

    MARTIN ELIZABETH

    Bk/Pg 1099/0597

  4. Jan 7, 1999

    ALLDRED KEVIN + ELIZABETH

    Bk/Pg 0601/0310

  5. Jan 7, 1999

    HORAN ANTHONY J + SUSAN L

    Bk/Pg 0601/0308

More on Dorwin Hill Rd

View source assessor card