Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 26 · Lot 1 · Unit 1

214 CANDLEWOOD MTN

Owner: DUNHAM CARL M JR EST OF

Assessed value

$952,630

$784,420 bldg

Acreage

4 ac

$238,158 / ac

Land use

101

B3

Year built

1968

1,099 sqft

Owner mailing

Kent, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 214 CANDLEWOOD MTN
Style
Bungalow
Year built
1968
Living area
1,099 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 14, 2025

    DUNHAM CARL M JR EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1285/183

  2. Jul 11, 1980

    DUNHAM CARL M JR

    Bk/Pg 0283/0044

More on Candlewood Mtn

View source assessor card
214 CANDLEWOOD MTN — New Milford Land Records