Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 26 · Lot 2

222 CANDLEWOOD MTN

Owner: SCENIC MASTERS LLC

Assessed value

$171,570

Acreage

7.42 ac

$23,123 / ac

Land use

391

AIRPORT

Year built

Owner mailing

8 WEST MOUNTAIN RD SHARON, CT 06069

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 14, 2025

    SCENIC MASTERS LLC

    Bk/Pg 1285/183

  2. Jul 13, 2016

    SCENIC MASTERS LLC

    Bk/Pg 1130/1078

  3. Oct 28, 1981

    DUNHAM ROGER S

    Bk/Pg 0293/0315

More on Candlewood Mtn

View source assessor card