Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 26 · Lot 3

170 CANDLEWOOD MTN

Owner: MCCLOSKEY MARK + JACQUIE

Assessed value

$329,560

$249,550 bldg

Acreage

1.37 ac

$240,555 / ac

Land use

101

R60

Year built

Owner mailing

Candlewood Mtn New Milford, CT

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 11, 2001

    MCCLOSKEY MARK + JACQUIE

    Bk/Pg 0667/0710

    $267,500
  2. Oct 1, 1991

    NOURSE KAREN L

    Bk/Pg 0442/0597

    $204,000
  3. Mar 3, 1986

    JOHNSON DAVID L + JANIS A

    Bk/Pg 0341/0377

    $171,000

More on Candlewood Mtn

View source assessor card