Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 27 · Block 4 · Lot 18

TAMARACK DR

Owner: NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

Assessed value

$156,030

Acreage

20 ac

$7,802 / ac

Land use

980

R80/R40

Year built

Owner mailing

PO BOX 821 KENT, CT 06757

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 25, 2020

    NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

    Bk/Pg 1200/822

  2. May 21, 2007

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE LAND TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 0938/0428

  3. Dec 19, 1985

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE INC

    Bk/Pg 0337/0757

More on Tamarack Dr

View source assessor card