Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 4 · Lot 30

567 DANBURY RD

Owner: OHARA HOLDINGS LLC

Assessed value

$487,480

$108,990 bldg

Acreage

4.27 ac

$114,164 / ac

Land use

315C

I-C

Year built

Owner mailing

204 CANDLEWOOD LK RD BROOKFIELD, CT 06804

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. May 29, 2024

    OHARA HOLDINGS LLC

    Bk/Pg 1274/82

  2. May 1, 2024

    OHARA HOLDINGS LLC

    Bk/Pg 1273/31

    $550,000
  3. Sep 26, 1996

    CHIERA DOMENICO

    Bk/Pg 0545/0114

    $179,000
  4. Jul 26, 1978

    BASKE CHARLES J + PATRICIA A

    Bk/Pg 0269/0331

More on Danbury Rd

View source assessor card