Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 28 · Block 3 · Lot 1

2 RABBIT LN

Owner: REMOND, DIANA LINDA

Assessed value

$344,820

$251,230 bldg

Acreage

1.88 ac

$183,415 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

Weeki Machee, FL

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 30, 2021

    REMOND, DIANA LINDA

    Bk/Pg 1216/1106

    $411,000
  2. Sep 22, 2016

    PALANCIA THOMAS J + STACEY

    Bk/Pg 1134/0912

    $315,000
  3. Mar 16, 2012

    MAYER NATHAN K + JACQUELYN M

    Bk/Pg 1047/0870

    $325,000
  4. Sep 21, 2009

    DELGADO RAUL M

    Bk/Pg 0995/0071

    $58,482
  5. Jul 31, 1986

    DELGADO RAUL M + LOUISA A

    Bk/Pg 0351/0750

More on Rabbit Ln

View source assessor card
2 RABBIT LN — New Milford Land Records