Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 28 · Block 4 · Lot 211

DANBURY RD

Owner: 5 DANBURY ROAD LLC

Assessed value

$235,200

Acreage

1.1 ac

$213,818 / ac

Land use

330V

B2

Year built

Owner mailing

154 NEW BRITAIN AVE ROCKY HILL, CT 06067

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. May 7, 2015

    5 DANBURY ROAD LLC

    Bk/Pg 1110/0634

  2. Mar 5, 2014

    26 CEDAR STREET ASSOCIATES LLC

    Bk/Pg 1090/1195

  3. Aug 22, 2001

    VETERANS BRIDGE PROPERTIES LLC

    Bk/Pg 0675/1092

  4. Jan 5, 1996

    NEW MILFORD BRIDGE PROPERTIES

    Bk/Pg 0528/0468

  5. Dec 1, 1995

    BRIDGE PROPERTIES LLC

    Bk/Pg 0526/0730

More on Danbury Rd

View source assessor card
DANBURY RD — New Milford Land Records