Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 29 · Block 1 · Lot 59

LEGION RD

Owner: MACKO, STEVEN L; DEFLUMERI, JOHN L

Assessed value

$62,930

Acreage

1.05 ac

$59,933 / ac

Land use

100

R20

Year built

Owner mailing

Danbury, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 10, 2020

    MACKO, STEVEN L

    Bk/Pg 1205/904

    $20,000
  2. May 2, 1980

    DEFLUMERI JOHN L + MACKO STEVEN L +

    Bk/Pg 0281/0950

More on Legion Rd

View source assessor card