Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 30 · Lot 42

SECOND HILL RD

Owner: JAY GANDHI FAMILY LLC

Assessed value

$85,610

Acreage

2.92 ac

$29,318 / ac

Land use

100

R40/R60

Year built

Owner mailing

80 E END AVE APT 14B NEW YORK, NY 10028

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 2, 2024

    JAY GANDHI FAMILY LLC

    Bk/Pg 1281/503

  2. Mar 16, 2020

    GANDHI, JAYANT H

    Bk/Pg 1192/107

    $964,000
  3. Dec 23, 1996

    BAKER FRED L

    Bk/Pg 0549/0782

  4. May 24, 1996

    POWERS-BAKER LISA A

    Bk/Pg 0536/0777

  5. Mar 18, 1996

    BAKER FRED L

    Bk/Pg 0531/0990

More on Second Hill Rd

View source assessor card