Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 34 · Lot 42

2 SOSTAK RD

Owner: VITTI, ANTONIO JR

Assessed value

$268,940

Acreage

20 ac

$13,447 / ac

Land use

442

I

Year built

Owner mailing

Stamford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 12, 2021

    VITTI, ANTONIO JR

    Bk/Pg 1224/1091

    $290,000
  2. Jul 15, 2004

    SPRING POST REALTY CORPORATION

    Bk/Pg 0822/0978

    $400,000
  3. May 3, 1979

    MARIANO ASSOCIATES

    Bk/Pg 0274/0297

View source assessor card
2 SOSTAK RD — New Milford Land Records