Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 6 · Block 2 · Lot 87

7 RED CEDAR DR

Owner: MCLAUGHLIN MARY A EST OF; GALLAGHER JANNE P FIDUCIARY

Assessed value

$281,960

$201,320 bldg

Acreage

1.63 ac

$172,982 / ac

Land use

101

R60

Year built

Owner mailing

Litchfield, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 18, 2010

    MCLAUGHLIN MARY A EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1020/0949

  2. Dec 19, 2003

    MCLAUGHLIN MARY A

    Bk/Pg 0794/0165

  3. Dec 4, 1974

    MCLAUGHLIN RAYMOND E + MARY A

    Bk/Pg 0236/0170

    $52,500

More on Red Cedar Dr

View source assessor card