Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 35 · Block 2 · Lot 160

40 EAST ST

Owner: 40 EAST LLC; C/O CVS

Assessed value

$2,604,030

$1,749,160 bldg · $101,500 land

Acreage

1.86 ac

$1,400,016 / ac

Land use

322

B1

Year built

Owner mailing

PO BOX 1610 COCKEYSVILLE , MD 21030

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 27, 2005

    40 EAST LLC

    Bk/Pg 0846/1147

    $2,000,000
  2. Dec 8, 1981

    BENHAM FRANKLIN G + LOIS

    Bk/Pg 0294/0059

More on East St

View source assessor card