Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 36 · Lot 57

123 SECOND HILL RD

Owner: EGAN TIMOTHY + ANN

Assessed value

$317,940

$228,270 bldg

Acreage

3.4 ac

$93,512 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

New Preston, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 25, 2025

    EGAN TIMOTHY + ANN

    Bk/Pg 1293/773

  2. Sep 22, 2025

    EGAN TIMOTHY + ANN

    Bk/Pg 1293/520

    $500,000
  3. Oct 22, 2018

    WINTER JAMES A REVOCABLE TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1170/0190

  4. Oct 22, 2018

    WINTER JAMES A

    Bk/Pg 1170/0188

  5. Apr 12, 2018

    WINTER SANDRA G EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1161/0030

More on Second Hill Rd

View source assessor card