Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 43 · Lot 32

95 GREAT BROOK RD

Owner: RODER, AUSTIN

Assessed value

$308,980

$231,840 bldg

Acreage

1.02 ac

$302,922 / ac

Land use

101

R60

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 9, 2021

    RODER, AUSTIN

    Bk/Pg 1226/976

    $412,500
  2. May 4, 2018

    DURANT STEVEN A + BROOKE N

    Bk/Pg 1162/0199

    $311,000
  3. Mar 31, 2010

    KEANE CHRISTOPHER E + ERICA ANN

    Bk/Pg 1005/0914

    $316,000
  4. Jul 30, 1985

    FOGEL GERALD B + CAROL A

    Bk/Pg 0331/0163

    $131,805

More on Great Brook Rd

View source assessor card