Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 43 · Block 3 · Lot 1

43 PARK LN RD

Owner: EMMONS BETTE LOU EST OF

Assessed value

$349,440

$264,040 bldg

Acreage

4.2 ac

$83,200 / ac

Land use

101

R40/B1

Year built

1903

1,272 sqft

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 43 PARK LN RD
Style
Colonial
Year built
1903
Living area
1,272 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 20, 2026

    EMMONS BETTE LOU EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1300/803

  2. Jul 30, 2004

    EMMONS BETTE LOU

    Bk/Pg 0824/1004

  3. Oct 4, 1996

    EMMONS BETTE-LOU

    Bk/Pg 0545/0774

  4. Sep 29, 1987

    EMMONS JESSIE

    Bk/Pg 0379/0484

More on Park Ln Rd

View source assessor card