Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 7 · Lot 15

471 DANBURY RD

Owner: 471-17 LLC

Assessed value

$503,790

$305,620 bldg

Acreage

1.83 ac

$275,295 / ac

Land use

326

I-C

Year built

1964

2,300 sqft

Owner mailing

PO BOX 623 BROOKFIELD, CT 06804

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 471 DANBURY RD
Style
Office Bldg
Year built
1964
Living area
2,300 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Cdar/pine/rdwd
Heat
Electr Basebrd · Electric

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 5, 2026

    471-17 LLC

    Bk/Pg 1300/156

  2. May 20, 2019

    DANBURY ROAD PROPERTIES LLC

    Bk/Pg 1177/1081

  3. Mar 28, 2016

    MEHRI BAHIJEH EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1125/0531

  4. Sep 22, 2014

    MEHRI BAHIJEH EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1100/1020

  5. Aug 14, 1992

    MEHRI BAHIJEH

    Bk/Pg 0457/0192

More on Danbury Rd

View source assessor card