Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 49 · Lot 72

17 E BUCKS ROCK RD

Owner: TAYLOR GINGER W REV TRUST; % GINGER W TAYLOR TRUSTEE

Assessed value

$449,820

$367,780 bldg

Acreage

2.71 ac

$165,985 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

1995

518 sqft

Owner mailing

17 E BUCKS ROCK RD NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Building

Building photograph for 17 E BUCKS ROCK RD
Style
Apt/Res Garage
Year built
1995
Living area
518 sqft · 1.5 stories
Exterior
Cdar/pine/rdwd

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 27, 2020

    TAYLOR GINGER W REV TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1189/1166

  2. Sep 28, 2003

    TAYLOR GINGER W

    Bk/Pg 0781/0425

  3. Jul 3, 1986

    TAYLOR RONALD C + GINGER W

    Bk/Pg 0349/0652

More on E Bucks Rock Rd

View source assessor card