Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 49 · Lot 106

VAN CAR RD

Owner: VAN METER JACQUELINE

Assessed value

$76,790

Acreage

2.7 ac

$28,441 / ac

Land use

100

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

Ridgefield, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 26, 2024

    VAN METER JACQUELINE

    Bk/Pg 1275/223

    $355,000
  2. Nov 19, 1996

    THERRIEN ELLEN M

    Bk/Pg 0548/0307

  3. Dec 28, 1988

    THERRIEN WILLIAM J&ELLEN M

    Bk/Pg 0401/0067

More on Van Car Rd

View source assessor card